Home › People › Jackie Vernon

Jackie Vernon

Actor — 1 film in this catalog

Jackie Vernon appears in this catalog as Frosty in Frosty the Snowman (1969). About Frosty the Snowman: A Rankin/Bass special narrated by Jimmy Durante in his final film role, aired annually on CBS since 1969. On these films, Jackie worked with directors Arthur Rankin Jr. and Jules Bass.

See Jackie Vernon on Find on IMDb.

Christmas Movie Filmography

From the Films

From Frosty the Snowman (1969)
From Frosty the Snowman (1969)
From Frosty the Snowman (1969)
From Frosty the Snowman (1969)
From Frosty the Snowman (1969)
From Frosty the Snowman (1969)

Posters

Frosty the Snowman (1969) — official movie poster
Frosty the Snowman (1969)

Questions People Ask

What Christmas movies is Jackie Vernon in?

Jackie Vernon appears in Frosty the Snowman (1969) as Frosty.

Jackie Vernon on Amazon

Find Jackie Vernon’s Christmas movies — including Frosty the Snowman — to stream, rent, or own.

Shop their films on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

About this profile: Catalog filmography from movies.json cast/director fields and writers from work/credits-a.json + work/credits-b.json; film facts from movies.json 'notable' fields.