Adam Scott
Actor — 1 film in this catalog
Adam Scott appears in this catalog as Tom Engel in Krampus (2015). About Krampus: It is based on Krampus from Austro-Bavarian folklore and grossed $61.5 million against a $15 million budget, with creature effects by Weta Workshop. On these films, Adam worked with director Michael Dougherty.
See Adam Scott on Find on IMDb.
Christmas Movie Filmography
- Krampus (2015)Actor as Tom Engel
From the Films



Posters
Questions People Ask
What Christmas movies is Adam Scott in?
Adam Scott appears in Krampus (2015) as Tom Engel.
Adam Scott on Amazon
Find Adam Scott’s Christmas movies — including Krampus — to stream, rent, or own.
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.
About this profile: Catalog filmography from movies.json cast/director fields and writers from work/credits-a.json + work/credits-b.json; film facts from movies.json 'notable' fields.
