Home › Movies A–Z › The Nutcracker Prince

The Nutcracker Prince

The Nutcracker Prince is a 1990 theatrical Christmas release.

The Nutcracker Prince — original designed title card art
Original designed art for The Nutcracker Prince — no studio poster, just our love letter to it.

The Nutcracker Prince opened in theaters in 1990. This profile brings together the film's verified credits and the current options to stream, rent, or own it — everything you need to line it up for movie night.

The Facts

Year
1990
Network / Studio
Theatrical

Where to watch The Nutcracker Prince

Streaming lineups change every season, so check the current options to stream, rent, or own it:

See every current streaming, rental, and purchase option for this title on JustWatch.

Watch / Buy on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

More from the 1990s — or browse the full A–Z catalog.

More Gift Ideas

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. See our Affiliate Disclosure.