Home › Movies A–Z › Christmas in Evergreen: Letters to Santa

Christmas in Evergreen: Letters to Santa

Christmas in Evergreen: Letters to Santa is a 2018 Hallmark Christmas movie — starring Jill Wagner and Mark Deklin.

Christmas in Evergreen: Letters to Santa — original designed title card art
Original designed art for Christmas in Evergreen: Letters to Santa — no studio poster, just our love letter to it.

Christmas in Evergreen: Letters to Santa premiered on Hallmark in 2018. The cast includes Jill Wagner, Mark Deklin, Holly Robinson Peete, Barbara Niven. This profile brings together the film's verified credits and the current options to stream, rent, or own it — everything you need to line it up for movie night.

The Facts

Year
2018
Network / Studio
Hallmark

Cast

ActorRole
Jill Wagner
Mark Deklin
Holly Robinson Peete
Barbara Niven

Where to watch Christmas in Evergreen: Letters to Santa

Streaming lineups change every season, so check the current options to stream, rent, or own it:

Made for Hallmark: it premieres and re-airs on the Hallmark networks and streams on Hallmark+ — check the season schedule for air times.

See every current streaming, rental, and purchase option for this title on JustWatch.

Watch / Buy on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

More from the 2010s — or browse the full A–Z catalog.

More Gift Ideas

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. See our Affiliate Disclosure.